Jim's Titanic Site


Titanic Crew List
Updated 12/1/04

Survivors are marked with *

 

VICTUALLING CREW

Abbott, E. Pantryman
Ahier, P.
Saloon steward
Akerman, J.
Assistant pantryman
Akermann, A.
Steward
Allan, F.
Lift attendant
Allan, R.
Bedroom steward
Allaria, Baptiste
Assistant waiter
Allen, E.
Scullion
Allsop, F.
Saloon steward
Anderson, W.
Bedroom steward
* Andrews, Charles E. Assistant steward
Ashcroft, A.
Clerk
Ashe, H.
G. H. steward
Aspelagi, G.
Assistant plateman
Ayling, E.
Assistant vegetable cook
Back, C.
Assistant attendant
* Baggott, A. Saloon steward
Bagley, E.
Saloon steward
Bailey, G.
Saloon steward
* Ball, Percy Plate washer
Banfi
Waiter
Barker, A.
Assistant baker
Barker, E.
Saloon steward
Barker, Reginald L.
Second Purser
Barker, T.
Assistant butcher
Barlow, G.
Bedroom steward
Barnes, W.
Assistant baker
Barrett, A.
Bell boy
Barringer, A.
Saloon steward
Barrow, H.
Assistant butcher
Barrows, W.
Saloon steward
Barton, S.
Steward
Basilico, G.
Waiter
Baxter, F.
Linen keeper
Baxter, H. R.
Steward
Bazzi, L.
Waiter
Beedman, G.
Bedroom steward
Beere, William
Kitchen Porter
* Belford, Walter Chief night baker
Benhem, T.
Saloon steward
* Bennett, Mrs. Stewardess
Bernardi, B.
Assistant waiter
Berthold, Florentini
Assistant scullery man
Bessant, E.
Baggage master
Best, E.
Saloon steward
Beux, D.
Assistant waiter
Bietrix, G.
Sauce cook
Bishop, W.
Bedroom steward
* Bliss, Miss Stewardess
Blumet, J.
Plateman
Bochet, G.
Second waiter
Bochetez, J.
Assistant chef
Bogie, L.
Bedroom steward
Bolhens, H.
Larder cook
Bond, W.
Bedroom steward
Boothby, W.
Bedroom steward
Boston, W.
Assistant deck steward
Boughton, E.
Saloon steward
Bowker, Miss Little
Cashier
Boyd, J.
Saloon steward
Boyes, H.
Saloon steward
Bradshaw, J.
Plate washer
Brewster, G. H.
Bedroom steward
* Bride, Harold Second Marconi operator
Bristow, Robert C.
Steward
Bristowe, H.
Saloon steward
Brookman, J.
Steward
Broom, H.
Bath steward
Broome, Athol
Assistant veranda cafe
* Brown, Edward Saloon steward
Brown, W.
Saloon steward
Buckley, H.
Assistant vegetable cook
Bull, W.
Scullion
Bully, H.
Boots
Bunmell, F.
Plate washer
* Burgess, Charles Extra third baker
Burke, R.
Lounge attendant
* Burke, William Saloon steward
Burr, E.
Saloon steward
* Burrage. A. Plates
Butt, Robert
Saloon steward
Butterworth, J.
Saloon steward
Byrne, J.
Bedroom steward
Campbell, D. S.
Clerk
Carney, William
Lift attendant
Cartwright, J.
Saloon steward
Casswill, C.
Saloon steward
* Caton, Miss Turkish Bath attendant
Caunt, W.
Grill cook
Cave, Herbert
Saloon steward
Cecil, C.
Steward
* Chapman, J. Boots
Charboison, A.
Roast cook
Charman, John
Saloon steward
Cheverton, W. F.
Saloon steward
Chitty, G.
Steward
Chitty, G.
Assistant baker
Christmas, H.
Assistant steward
Clark, T.
Bedroom steward
Coleman, A.
Saloon steward
* Colgan, J. Scullion
* Collins, John Scullion
Conway, P.
Saloon steward
Cook, George
Saloon steward
Coombs, C.
Assistant cook
Corben, E. T.
Assistant printer
Cornaire, M.
Assistant roast
Coutin, A.
Entree cook
Cox, Denton
Steward
* Crafter, F. Saloon steward
* Crawford, Alfred Bedroom steward
Crisp, H.
Saloon steward
Crispin, W.
G. H. steward
Crosbie, J. B.
Turkish Bath attendant
Crovelle, Louis
Assistant waiter
* Crowe, George F. Saloon steward
Crumplin, C.
Bedroom steward
* Cullen, C. Bedroom steward
* Cunningham, Andrew Bedroom steward
* Daniels, S. Steward
Dashwood, W.
Saloon steward
Davies, Gordon
Bedroom steward
Davies, J.
Extra second baker
Davies, R. J.
Saloon steward
De Breucq, M.
Assistant waiter
Dean, G.
Assistant steward
Deeble, A.
Saloon steward
Denison, ?
Purser
Dennarsico
Assistant waiter
Derrett, A.
Saloon steward
Deslands, P.
Saloon steward
Desvernini, L.
Assistant pastry
Dineage, J.
Saloon steward
Dodd, George
Chief second steward
Dolby, J.
Reception room attendant
Donati, Italio
Assistant waiter
Donoghue, F.
Bedroom steward
Dornier, S.
Assistant fish
Doughty, W.
Saloon steward
Dunford, W.
Hospital steward
Dyer, W.
Saloon steward
Edbrooke, F.
Steward
Ede, G. B.
Steward
Edge, F.
Deck steward
Edwards, C.
Assistant pantryman
Egg, W. H.
Steward
* Ellis, J. Assistant vegetable cook
Ennis, W.
Turkish Bath attendant
* Etches, Henry Samuel Bedroom steward
Evans, George
Saloon steward
Evans, George
Steward
Fairall, H.
Saloon steward
Fanette, M.
Assistant waiter
Farrendon, E.
Confectioner
* Faulkner, William Bedroom steward
Fei, Carlo
Sculleryman
Fellows, A.
Assistant boots
Feltham, G.
Vienna
Fenton, F.
Saloon steward
Finch, H.
Steward
Fletcher, P. W.
Bugler
* Foley, W. C. Steward
Ford, E.
Steward
Ford, F.
Bedroom steward
Fox, W. T.
Steward
Frankin, A.
Saloon steward
Freeman, Ernest E. S.
Deck steward, Ismay's Secretary
* Fropper, R. Saloon steward
Gatti, L.
Manager
Geddes, R.
Bedroom steward
* Gibbons, J. W. Saloon steward
Gilardino, V.
Waiter
Giles, J.
Second baker
Gill, P.
Ship's cook
Gill, S. Bedroom steward
* Gold, Mrs Kate Stewardess
Gollop, C.
Assistant cook
Goshawk, A.
Saloon steward
* Gregson, Miss Stewardess
Gros, Claude G.
Assistant coffee man,
Gullio, Casali
Waiter
Gunn, J.
Assistant steward
* Guy, J. Assistant boots
* Halford, R. Steward
Hall, F.
Scullion
Halloway, S.
Assistant clothes presser
Hamblyn, Ernest William
Bedroom steward
Hamilton, E.
Assistant S. R. steward
Harding, A.
Assistant bedroom steward
* Hardwick, R. Kitchen porter
* Hardy, John Chief second class stewardHarris, C. H. Bell Boy
Harris, C. W.
Saloon steward
Harris, E.
Assistant pantryman
* Harrison, A. Saloon steward
* Hart, John Edward Third class steward
* Hartnell, Frederick Saloon steward
Hatch, H.
Scullion
Hawkesworth, John
Saloon steward
Hawksworth, W.
Assistant deck steward
Hayter, A.
Bedroom steward
Helnen, J.
Saloon steward
Hendy, E.
Saloon steward
Henry, W.
Assistant boots
Hensford, J.
Assistant butcher
Hewett, T.
Bedroom steward
Hill, H.
Steward
Hill, J.
Bedroom steward
Hinckley, G.
Baths
Hines, G.
Third baker
Hiscock, S.
Plate washer
Hoare, Leo
Saloon steward
Hogg, C.
Bedroom steward
Hogue, E.
Plate washer
Holland, T.
Assistant reception room attendant
Hopkins, F.
Plate washer
House, W.
Saloon steward
Howell, A.
Saloon steward
Hughes, H.
Assistant second steward
Humby, F.
Plates
Humphreys, H.
Assistant steward
Hutchinson, J.
Vegetable cook
* Hylands, Leo J. Steward
Ide, H.
Bedroom steward
Ingrouville, H.
Steward
Ings, W.
Scullion
Jackson, H.
Assistant boots
Jaillet, H.
Pastry cook
Janaway, W.
Bedroom steward
Janin, C.
Soup cook
Jeffery, W.
Controller
Jenner, H.
Saloon steward
Jenson, C. V.
Saloon steward
* Jessop, Miss Violet Stewardess
Johnson, H.
Assistant ship's cook
* Johnson, James Saloon steward
Jones, A.
Saloon steward
Jones, A.
Plates
Jones, H.
Roast cook
Jones, Reginald V.
Saloon steward
Jouanmault, G.
Assistant sauce
* Joughin, Charles Chief baker
* Keene, P. Saloon steward
Kelland, T.
Library
Kennell, C.
Heb cook
Kerley, W. T.
Assistant steward
Ketchley, H.
Saloon steward
Kieran, M.
Assistant storekeeper
Kiernan, James W.
Chief third class steward
King, A.
Lift attendant
King, Ernest
Purser clerk
King, G.
Scullion
Kingscote, W. F.
Saloon steward
Kitching, A.
Saloon steward
Klein, H.
Barber
* Knight, George Saloon steward
Knight, L.
Steward
Lacey, Bert W.
Assistant steward
Lake, W.
Saloon steward
Lane, A. E.
Saloon steward
Latimer, Andrew J.
Chief steward
* Lavington, Miss Stewardess
Lawrence, A.
Saloon steward
Leader, A.
Assistant confectioner
* Leather, Mrs Elizabeth Stewardess
Lefever, G.
Saloon steward
Leonard, M.
Steward
Levett, G.
Assistant pantryman
* Lewis, Arthur Steward
Light, C.
Plate washer
* Littlejohn, A. Saloon steward
Lloyd, H.
Saloon steward
Lock, A.
Assistant cook
Longmiur, J.
Assistant bedroom steward
Lovell, J.
Grill cook
* Lucas, W. Saloon steward
Lydiatt, C.
Saloon steward
Mabey, J.
Steward
* MacKay, Charles D. Saloon steward
MacKie, G.
Bedroom steward
Major, E.
Bath steward
Mantle, R.
Steward
Marks, J.
Assistant pantryman
Marriott, J. W.
Assistant pantryman
* Marsden, Miss Stewardess
* Martin, A. Scullion
* Martin, Miss Second cashier
* Martin, Mrs. Stewardess
Mattman, A.
Ice man
* Mauge, Paul Chef's assistant
* Maynard, John Entree cook
Maytum, Alfred
Chief butcher
McCarty, F.
Bedroom steward
McCawley, T. W.
Gymnasium
McElroy, Herbert Walter
Purser
McGrady, James
Saloon steward
* McLaren, Mrs. Stewardess
* McMicken, A. Saloon steward
McMullen, J.
Saloon steward
McMurray, W.
Bedroom steward
Mellor, A.
Saloon steward
Middleton, M. V.
Saloon steward
* Mills, C. Assistant butcher
Mishellany, A.
Printer
Monoros, J.
Assistant waiter
Monteverdi, J.
Assistant entree
Moore, A.
Saloon steward
Morgan, W.
Assistant storekeeper
* Morris, F. Bath steward
Moss, William
Saloon steward
Mullen, T.
Steward
Muller, L.
Interpeter
Nannini, F.
Head waiter
* Neale, H. Assistant baker
Nicholls, T.
Saloon steward
Nichols, A.
Steward
* Nichols, W. K. Assistant steward
O'Connor, T.
Bedroom steward
Olive, E. R.
Clothes presser
Orpet, W.
Saloon steward
Orr, J.
Assistant vegetable cook
Osborne, W.
Saloon steward
Owens, L.
Assistant steward
Pacey, R.
Lift attendant
Pacherat, J.
Assistant larder
Paintin, J. Arthur
Captain's steward corrected
Parsons, E.
Chief storekeeper
Parsons, R.
Saloon steward
Pearce, A.
Steward
* Pearcey, Albert Victor Third class pantryman
Pedrini, Alex
Assistant waiter
Pennell, F.
Bath steward
Penny, W.
Assistant steward
Penrose, J.
Bedroom steward
Perkins, L.
Telephone operator
Perotti, Alfonsi
Assistant waiter
Perrin, W.
Boots
Perriton, H. Saloon steward
Petrachio, A.
Assistant waiter
Petrachio, S.
Assistant waiter
Petty, Edwin Henry
Bedroom steward
* Phillimore, Harold Saloon steward
Phillips, J.
Storesman
Phillips, John George
First Marconi operator
Piatti, L.
Assistant waiter
Piazza, P.
Waiter
Platt, W.
Scullion
Poggi, E.
Waiter
Pook, R.
Assistant bedroom steward
* Port, F. Steward
* Prentice, Frank M. Assistant storekeeper
Price, E.
Barman
Prideaux, J. A.
Steward
* Prior, H. J. Steward
* Pritchard, Mrs. Stewardess
Proctor, Chester
Chef
Pryce, W.
Saloon steward
* Pugh, Alfred Steward
Pusey, J.
Saloon steward
Randall, F.
Saloon steward
Ransom, James
First Class steward updated
Ratti, E.
Waiter
* Ray, Frederick Dent Saloon steward
Reed, C.
Bedroom steward
Revall, W.
Saloon steward
Ricardona, R.
Assistant waiter
Rice, J. R.
Clerk
Rice, P.
Steward
Ricks, Cyril S.
Assistant storekeeper
Ridout, W.
Saloon steward
Rigozzi, A.
Waiter
Roberts, F.
Third butcher
Roberts, H.
Bedroom steward
* Roberts, Mrs. Stewardess
Robertson, G.
Assistant steward
Robinson, J.
Saloon steward
* Robinson, Mrs. Annie Stewardess
Rogers, E. J.
Assistant storekeeper
Rogers, M.
Saloon steward
Ross, R.
Scullion
Rotto, Angelo
Waiter
Waiter Rousseau, P.
Chef
Rowe, M.
Saloon steward
* Rule, Samuel J. Bath steward
Rummer, G.
Saloon steward
Russell, R.
Saloon steward
Ryan, T.
Steward
* Ryerson, W. E. Saloon steward
Sacaggi, G.
Assistant waiter
Salussolia, Giovenz
Glass man
Samuels, W.
Saloon steward
Saunders, D. E.
Saloon steward
* Savage, C. J. Steward
Scavino, C.
Carver
Scott
Assistant boots
Scovell, R.
Saloon steward
Sedunary, Sidney
Steward
Sesea, Gino
Waiter
Sevier, W.
Steward
* Seward, H. Pantryman
Shaw, H.
Scullion
Shea, J.
Saloon steward
Siebert, Sidney C.
Bedroom steward
* Simmonds, A. Scullion
Simmons, F. G.
Saloon steward
Simmons, W.
Pass cook
Skinner, E.
Saloon steward
Slight, H. J.
Steward
Slight, W.
Larder cook
* Sloan, Miss Mary Stewardess
* Slocombe, Mrs. Maud Turkish Bath attendant
Smillie, J.
Saloon steward
Smith, C.
Bedroom steward
Smith, C.
Scullion
Smith, F.
Assistant pantryman
Smith, J.
Assistant baker
* Smith, Miss Stewardess
Smith, R. G.
Saloon steward
Snape, Mrs.
Stewardess
Stagg, J. H.
Saloon steward
* Stap, Miss Sarah Agnes Nurse corrected
Stebbing, S.
Chief boots
* Stewart, John (Jack) Veranda cafe
Stone, E.
Bedroom steward
Stone, E.
Bedroom steward
Stroud, E. A.
Saloon steward
Stroud, H.
Saloon steward
Strugnell, J.
Saloon steward
Stubbings, H.
Cook and mess
Swan, W.
Bedroom steward
Symonds, J.
Saloon steward
Talbot, George Fredrick Charles
Steward
Taylor, C.
Steward
Taylor, L.
Turkish Bath attendant
Taylor, W.
Saloon steward
* Terrell, F. Assistant steward
Testoni, Ercole
Assistant glass man
Thayler, M.
Steward
* Thessinger, A. Bedroom steward
* Thomas, A. C. Saloon steward
* Thomas, B. Saloon steward
Thompson, H.
Second storekeeper
Thorley, W.
Assistant cook
Tietz, C.
Kitchen porter
* Toms, F. Saloon steward
Topp, T.
Second butcher
Tucker, B.
Second pantryman
Turner, G. F.
Stenographer
Turner, L.
Saloon steward
Turvey, C.
Page boy
Urbini, R.
Waiter
Valassori, Ettera
Waiter
Veal, T.
Saloon steward
Vicat, J.
Fish cook
Vilvarlarge, P.
Assistant soup
Vine, H.
Assistant controller
Vioni, R.
Waiter
Voegelin, H.
Coffeeman
Wake, S.
Assistant baker
Wallis, Mrs.
Matron
Walpole, John
Chief pantryman
Walsh, Miss
Stewardess
Ward, E.
Bedroom steward
Ward, P.
Bedroom steward
* Ward, William Saloon steward
Wareham, R.
Bedroom steward
Warwick, F.
Saloon steward
Watson, W.
Bell boy
Weatherstone, T.
Saloon steward
Webb, Brooke
Smoke-room steward
* Weikman, August H. Barber
Welch, W. H.
Assistant cook
* Wheat, Joseph Thomas Assistant second steward
* Wheelton, E. Saloon steward
White, A.
Assistant barber
White, J.
G. H. steward
White, L.
Saloon steward
* Whitely, Thomas S aloon steward
Whitford, A.
Saloon steward
* Widgery, James Baths
Williams, A.
Assistant storekeeper
* Williams, W. Assistant steward
Willis, W.
Steward
Wiltshire, W.
Assistant butcher
* Windebank, J. sauce cook
* Witter, James Second class smoke-room steward
Wittman, H.
Bedroom steward
Wood, J. T.
Assistant steward
Wormald, T.
Saloon steward
Wrapson, H.
Assistant pantryman
Wright, Fredrick
Racquet-court attendant
* Wright, W. G. H. steward
* Yearsley, H. Saloon steward
Yoshack, J.
Saloon steward
Zarracchi, L.
Wine butler

 

DECK CREW

* Anderson, J. Able bodied seaman
* Archer, Ernest Able bodied seaman
* Bailey, W. Master at arms
* Boxhall, Joseph Grove Fourth Officer
Bradley, F.
Able bodied seaman
* Brice, W. Able bodied seaman
* Bright, Arthur John Quartermaster
* Buley, Edward J. Able bodied seaman
Church, G.
Able bodied seaman
* Clench, Fredrick Able bodied seaman
Clench, G.
Able bodied seaman
Crouch, F.
Able bodied seaman
Davis, Stephen J.
Able bodied seaman
* Evans, Alfred Frank Lookout
Evans, Frank O.
Able bodied seaman
* Fleet, Fredrick Lookout
* Foley, Jack Storekeeper
* Forward, J. Able bodied seaman
* French, William
* Hagan, John Able bodied seaman
* Haines, Albert Boatswain's mate
* Harder, William Window cleaner
* Hemmings, Samuel Ernest Lamptrimmer
* Hitchens, Robert Quartermaster
* Hogg, George Alfred Lookout
Holman, H.
Able bodied seaman
* Hopkins, Robert Able bodied seaman
* Horswill, Albert Edward James Able bodied seaman
* Humphreys, James Quartermaster
Hutchinson, John H.
Joiner
* Jewell, Archie Lookout
Johnson, A.
Not Titanic crew
Johnson, W.
Not Titanic crew
* Jones, Thomas Able bodied seaman
King, T. W.
Master-at-arms
* Lee, Reginald Robinson Lookout
Leonard, L.
Not Titanic crew
* Lightoller, Charles Herbert Second officer
* Lowe, Harold Godfrey Fifth officer
* Lucas, William Able bodied seaman
Lyons, William H.
Able bodied seaman
Matherson, D.
Able bodied seaman
Mathias, M.
Mess-room steward
Maxwell, John
Carpenter
* McCarthy, W. Able bodied seaman
* McGough, James (Paddy) Able bodied seaman
Moody, James Pell
Sixth officer
* Moore, George Able bodied seaman
Murdoch, William McMaster
First officer
Nichols, Alfred
Boatswain
O'Loughlin, William F. H.
Surgeon
* Olliver, Alfred Quartermaster
* Osman, Frank Able bodied seaman
Parks, Sam
Seaman
* Pascoe, C. H. Able bodied seaman
* Perkis, Walter J. Quartermaster
* Peters, W. C. Able bodied seaman
* Pigott, P. Able bodied seaman
* Pitman, Herbert John Third officer
* Poigndestre, John Able bodied seaman
* Rowe, George Thomas Quartermaster
Sawyer, R. J.
Window cleaner
* Scarrott, Joseph Able bodied seaman
Simpson, J. Edward
Assistant surgeon
Smith, Edward John
Captain
Smith, W.
Able bodied seaman
* Symons, George Lookout
Tamlyn, Fredrick
Mess-room steward
Taylor, C.
Able bodied seaman
Terrell, Bertram
Able bodied seaman
* Turnquist, W. Not Titanic crew
* Weller, William Able bodied seaman
* White, Ralph Able bodied seaman
Wilde, Henry Tingle
Chief officer
* Wynn, Walter Quartermaster

 

TITANIC BAND
Employed by Messers C.W. and F.N. Black of Liverpool

Brailey, Theodore
Pianist
Bricoux, Roger
Cellist
Clarke, J. Fred C.
Bass violist
Hartley, Wallace Henry
Bandmaster
Hume, John (Jock) Law
First violinist
Krins, George
Violist
Taylor, Percy, C.
Cellist
Woodward, J. W.
Cellist
POSTAL CLERKS

Gwinn, William
Postal clerk
March, John Starr
Postal clerk
Smith, John Richard Jago
Postal clerk
Williamson, James Bertram
Postal clerk
Woody, Oscar S.
Postal clerk

 

ENGINEERING CREW
Abraham, C. Fireman
Adams, R.
Fireman
* Allen, E. Trimmer
Allen, H.
Fireman
Alsopp, Alfred S.
Junior Electrician
* Avery, J. Trimmer
Bailey, G. W.
Fireman
Baines, Rich
Greaser
Ball, W.
Fireman
Bannon, John
Greaser
Barlow, C.
Fireman
Barnes, Chas
Fireman
Barnes, J.
Fireman
Barrett, F. W.
Fireman
* Barrett, Fredrick Leading fireman
Beattie, F.
Greaser
* Beauchamp, George Fireman
Bell, Joseph
Chief Engineer
Bendell, T.
Fireman
Bennett, G.
Fireman
Benville, E.
Fireman
Bessant, W.
Fireman
Bevis, J.
Trimmer
Biddlecombe, C.
Fireman
Biggs, E.
Fireman
Billows, J.
Trimmer
* Binstead, Walter Trimmer
Black, A.
Fireman
Black, D.
Fireman
Blackman, H.
Fireman
* Blake, P. Trimmer
Blake, Seaton
Mess steward
Blake, T.
Fireman
Blancy, J.
Fireman
Blann, Eustace
Fireman
Bott, W.
Greaser
Bradley, P.
Fireman
Brewer, H.
Trimmer
Brigge, W.
Fireman
Brooks, J.
Trimmer
Brown, J.
Fireman
Brown, J.
Fireman
Burroughs, A.
Fireman
Burton, E.
Fireman
Butt, W.
Fireman
Calderwood, H.
Trimmer
Camner, J.
Fireman
Carr, R.
Trimmer
Carter, F.
Trimmer
Casey, T.
Trimmer
Castleman, E.
Greaser
* Cavell, George Trimmer
Cherrett, W.
Fireman
Chisnall, G.
Boilermaker
Chorley, J.
Fireman
* Clark, W. Fireman
Coe, H.
Trimmer
Coffey, John
Fireman (deserted in Queenstown)
Coleman, J.
Mess steward
* Collins, Samuel Fireman
* Coombes, G. Fireman
Cooper, H.
Fireman
Cooper, J.
Trimmer
Copperthwaite, B.
Fireman
Corcoran, D.
Fireman
Cotton, A.
Fireman
Couch, J.
Greaser
* Couper, R. Fireman
Coy, F. E. G.
Junior third assistant engineer
Crabb, H.
Trimmer
Creese, H.
Deck engineer
* Crimmins, J. Fireman
Cross, W.
Fireman
Cunningham, B.
Fireman
Curtis, A.
Fireman
Davies, T.
Leading fireman
Dawson, J.
Trimmer
* Diaper, J. Fireman
Dickson, W.
Trimmer
* Dilley, J. Fireman
* Dillon, Thomas Patrick Trimmer
Dodd, E. C.
Junior third engineer
Dodd, R.
Junior fourth assistant engineer
* Doel, F. Fireman
* Dore, A. Trimmer
Doyle, F.
Fireman
Duffy, William
Writer
Dyer, Henry Ryland
Senior fourth assistant engineer
* Dymond, Frank Fireman
Eagle, A. J.
Trimmer
Eastman, C.
Greaser
Elliott, Everett Edward
Trimmer
Ervine, George
Assistant electrician
Evans, W.
Trimmer
Farquharson, W.
Senior second engineer
Fay, F.
Greaser
Ferrary, Auto
Trimmer
Ferris, W.
Leading fireman
* Fitzpatrick, C. W. Mess steward
Fitzpatrick, H.
Junior boilermaker
* Flarty, E. Fireman
Ford, H.
Trimmer
Ford, Thomas
Leading fireman
Foster, A.
Storekeeper
Fraser, J.
Junior third assistant engineer
Fraser, J.
Fireman
* Fredricks, W. Trimmer
* Fryer, A. Trimmer
Gardner, F.
Greaser
Geer, A.
Fireman
* Godley, G. Fireman
Golder, M. W.
Fireman
Gordon, J.
Trimmer
Goree, F.
Greaser
Gosling, B.
Trimmer
Gosling, S. Trimmer
* Graham, T. Fireman
Graves, S.
Fireman
Green, G. Trimmer
Gregory, D.
Greaser
Grodidge, E.
Fireman
Gunnery, G.
Mess steward
* Hagan, J. Fireman
Hall, J.
Fireman
Hallett, G.
Fireman
Hands, B.
Fireman
Hannam, G.
Fireman
Harris, E.
Fireman
* Harris, F. Fireman
Harris, F.
Trimmer
Harrison, N.
Junior second engineer
Hart, Thomas
Fireman
Harvey, Herbert G.
Junior second assistant engineer
Hasgood, R.
Fireman
Haslin, J.
Trimmer
Head, A.
Fireman
* Hebb, A. Trimmer
* Hendrickson, Charles Leading fireman
Hesketh, James H.
Second engineer
Hill, J.
Trimmer
Hinton, W.
Trimmer
Hodge, C.
Senior third assistant engineer
Hodges, W.
Fireman
Hodgkinson, L.
Senior fourth engineer
Hosgood, R.
Fireman
Hosking. G. F.
Senior third engineer
* Hunt, Albert Trimmer
Hunt, T.
Fireman
Hurst, C. J.
Fireman
* Hurst, Walter Greaser
Ingram, C.
Trimmer
Instance, T.
Fireman
Jacobson, John
Fireman
Jago, J.
Greaser
James, Thos
Fireman
Jarvis, W.
Fireman
Joas, N.
Fireman
* Judd, C. Fireman
Jukes, J.
Greaser
Jupe, Herbert
Assistant electrican
* Kasper, F. Fireman
Kearl, C.
Greaser
Kearl, G.
Trimmer
Keegan, Jas
Leading fireman
Kelly, Jas
Greaser
Kelly, William
Assistant electrician
* Kemish, George Fireman
Kemp, Thos
Executive fourth assistant engineer
Kenchenten, Fredrick
Greaser
Kenzler, A.
Storekeeper
Kerr, T.
Fireman
Kinsella, L.
Fireman
Kirkham, J.
Greaser
* Knowles, T. Firemen's messman
Lahy, T.
Fireman
Lee, H.
Trimmer
Light, C.
Fireman
Light, W.
Fireman
* Lindsay, W. Fireman
Lloyd, W.
Fireman
Long, F.
Trimmer
Long, W.
Trimmer
Mackie, W. D.
Junior fifth assistant engineer
Magee, W.
Senior sixth assistant engineer
* Major, W. Fireman
Marrett, G.
Fireman
Marsh, F.
Fireman
Maskell, L.
Trimmer
* Mason, F. Fireman
Mason, J.
Leading fireman
May, A. W.
Fireman's messman
May, Arthur
Fireman
Mayo, W.
Leading fireman
* Mayzes, T. Fireman
McAndrew, Thos
Fireman
McAndrews, W.
Fireman
McCastlen, W.
Fireman
* McGann, James Trimmer
McGarvey, E.
Fireman
McGaw, E.
Fireman
McGregor, J.
Fireman
McInerney, T.
Greaser
* McIntyre, William Trimmer
McQuillan, William
Fireman
McRae, William
Fireman
McReynolds, W.
Junior sixth assistant engineer
Middleton, Alfred
Assistant electrician
Milford, George
Fireman
Millar, R.
Extra fifth assistant engineer
Millar, T.
Assistant deck engineer
Mintram, W.
Fireman
Mitchell, B.
Trimmer
* Moore, J. Fireman
Moore, R.
Trimmer
Moores, R.
Greaser
Morgan, A.
Trimmer
Morgan, T.
Fireman
Morrell, R.
Trimmer
Morris, A.
Greaser
Morris, W.
Trimmer
* Murdoch, W. Fireman
Nettleton, G.
Fireman
Newman, C.
Storekeeper
Noon, John
Fireman
Norris, J.
Fireman
Noss, B.
Fireman
* Noss, H. Fireman
* Nutbean, William Fireman
* O'Connor, John Trimmer
Olive, C. Greaser
* Oliver, H. Fireman
* Othen, C. Fireman
Paice, R. Fireman
Painter, Charles
Fireman
Painter, F.
Fireman
Palles, T.
Greaser
Pand, G.
Fireman
Parsons, F. A.
Senior first assistant engineer
* Pearce, J. Fireman
* Pelham, G. Trimmer
* Perry, E. Trimmer
Perry, H.
Trimmer
Phillips, G.
Greaser
Pitfield, W.
Greaser
* Podesta, J. Fireman
* Pregnall, George Greaser
Preston, Thomas
Trimmer
* Priest, John Fireman
Proudfoot, R.
Trimmer
Pugh, P.
Leading fireman
* Pusey, Robert Fireman
* Ranger, Thomas Greaser
Read, J.
Trimmer
Reed, R.
Trimmer
Reeves, F.
Fireman
* Rice, C. Fireman
Richards, H.
Fireman
Rickman, G.
Fireman
Roberts, G.
Fireman
Rous, A.
Plumber
Rudd, Henry
Storekeeper
Sangster, C.
Fireman
Saunders, T.
Fireman
Saunders, W.
Fireman
Saunders, W.
Trimmer
Scott, Archibald
Fireman
* Scott, Fred Greaser
Self, A.
Greaser
* Self, E. Fireman
* Senior, Harry Fireman
Shea, Thos
Fireman
* Sheath, F. Trimmer
Shepherd, Jonathan
Junior second assistant engineer
* Shiers, Alfred Fireman
Shilaber, C.
Trimmer
Skeats, W.
Trimmer
Sloan, P.
Chief electrician
Small, William
Leading fireman
Smith, E.
Trimmer
Smith, James M.
Junior fourth engineer
Smither, H.
Fireman
Snellgrove, G.
Fireman
Snooks, W.
Trimmer
* Snow, E. Trimmer
* Sparkman, H. Fireman
Stafford, M.
Greaser
Stanbrook, Augustus
Fireman
Steel, R.
Trimmer
Stocker, H.
Trimmer
* Street, A. Fireman
Stubbs, H.
Fireman
Sullivan, S.
Fireman
Taylor, J.
Fireman
* Taylor, James Fireman
Taylor, T.
Fireman
* Taylor, William Henry Fireman
Thomas, J.
Fireman
* Thompson, John Fireman
* Threlfall, Thomas Leading fireman
* Thresher, G. Fireman
Tizard, A.
Fireman
Toung, F.
Fireman
Tozer, J.
Greaser
* Triggs, R. Fireman
Turley, R.
Fireman
Veal, A.
Greaser
Vear, H.
Fireman
Vear, W.
Fireman
Ward, Arthur
Junior fourth assistant engineer
Ward, J.
Leading fireman
Wardner, F.
Fireman
Wateridge, E.
Fireman
Watson, W.
Fireman
Webb, S.
Trimmer
Webber, F.
Leading fireman
* White, Alfred Greaser
White, Alfred
Electrician
White, F.
Trimmer
* White, William George Trimmer
Williams, E.
Fireman
Wilson, Bertie
Senior second assistant engineer
Wilton, William
Trimmer
Witcher, A.
Fireman
Witt, F.
Trimmer
Witt, H.
Fireman
Woodford, H.
Greaser
Woods, H.
Trimmer
Wyeth, J.
Fireman
Young, Francis
Fireman

 

Back to the Main Titanic Page

jsadur@keyflux.com




Copyright 1996-2004 James E. Sadur.